Teacher Leaders by Building, 2017-18

Districtwide

  • Dr. Kevin Schlomer, Teacher Leadership Coordinator
  • Kathy Turnball, Teacher Mentoring Coordinator
  • Stacy Evans, Instructional Coach (AIW) – Emerson, Irving
  • Jeff Tadsen, Instructional Coach (AIW) – Whittier, L. I. Wilder, Middle School, High School

Emerson Elementary

  • Renee Strub, Instructional Coach
  • Sue Crosby, Title I Reading, District Leadership Team
  • Chelsea Cataldo, ESL, District Leadership Team
  • Beth Hansen, Music, District Leadership Team
  • Emily Steele, 2nd Grade, District Leadership Team/Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Shelly Powers, 1st Grade, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher

Irving ElementaryDistrict Leadership Team Teacher members from Irving

  • Erin Lullmann, Instructional Coach
  • Sarah Schuster, 3rd Grade, District Leadership Team
  • Kim Reding, 5th Grade, District Leadership Team
  • Kiersten Johnson, Music, District Leadership Team
  • Katie Rensink, 2nd Grade, District Leadership Team
  • Maddie Kampf, 3rd Grade, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher

Whittier Elementary

  • Kristin Scott, Instructional Coach
  • Amy Deike, Preschool, District Leadership Team
  • Keri Sorensen, 2nd Grade, District Leadership Team
  • Kara Ritchie, Title I Reading, District Leadership Team
  • Katie Stewart, 4th Grade, District Leadership Team
  • Erin March, 5th Grade, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher

Wilder Elementary

  • Denise Reinert, Instructional Coach
  • Heidi Brooks, 5th Grade, District Leadership Team
  • Heidi Andersen, 3rd Grade, District Leadership Team
  • Sara Clubb, 1st Grade, District Leadership TeamDistrict Leadership Team teachers from Wilder
  • Steph Becker, Kindergarten, District Leadership Team
  • Jill Youmans, Kindergarten, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Abby Rinard, At-Risk Reading, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Jo Mort, 4th Grade, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher

Middle School

  • Leigh Bellville, Instructional Coach
  • Picture of Middle School District Leadership Team memebersLisa Msuya, Instructional Coach
  • Amanda Merema, Special Education, District Leadership Team
  • Chris Fitzpatrick, Mathematics/Science, District Leadership Team
  • Lacey Cherniss, School Counselor, District Leadership Team
  • Amanda Keller, Language Arts, District Leadership Team
  • Connee Larson, Social Studies, District Leadership Team
  • Kent Halstead, Social Studies, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Penney Arey, Health, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Linda Wickett, Language Arts, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Jami Daniel, Science, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher

High School

  • Kim Grissom, Instructional Coach
  • Denise Bily, Instructional Coach
  • Shaen Polasky, Social Studies, District Leadership Team
  • Linda Warner, Science, District Leadership Team
  • Rhonda Priebe, World Languages, District Leadership Team
  • Kevin Barnes, Language Arts, District Leadership Team
  • Stacy Garrels, Mathematics, District Leadership Team
  • Jessica Hazelton, Special Education, District Leadership Team
  • Mitch Curtis, Mathematics, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Martha Garrels, Science, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Zack Kaczmarek, Social Studies, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher
  • Rebecca Carlson, World Languages, Collaboration and Innovation Teacher